THE FILM Cast & crew
Director : Małgorzata Brama
2nd Assistants Director: Wojciech Klimala, Rafał Kapeliński, Piotr Kozicki
Screenplay: Małgorzata Brama, Borys Jaźnicki, Rafał Kapeliński
Image Directors : Tomasz Ziółkowski, Filip Drożdż, Maciej Twardowski, Vita Drygas
Cameramen: Krzysztof Krefta, Mikołaj Syguda, Krzysztof Werner
Camera Assistant: Krzysztof Werner
Lighting: Mikołaj Paprocki, Mikołaj Car
Post-production: Tomasz Gogon
Production Designer: Agata Adamus
Production Design Assistants: Anna Adamek, Sławomir Szondelmajer
Costume Designer: Adam Królikowski
2nd Costume Designer: Robert Łosyk
Costume Assistants: Anna Jakubaszek, Justyna Rudkowska
Sound: Marcin Popławski
Boom Operator: Mateusz Wróblewski
Music: Marcin Popławski
Editing: Rafał Samborski, Małgorzata Brama, Tomasz Ziółkowski
Assistant Editor: Katarzyna Zajączkowska
Make-up Artist: Aleksandra Dutkiewicz
Assistants Make-up Artist: Szymon Skiba, Dominika Mihov, Paula Wasilkowska, Natalia Kida
Consultants: Aleksander Łącki, Tymoteusz Pruchnik, Dariusz Pawłoś, Krzysztof Musielak
Historical Accuracy: Piotr Śliwowski, Association of Warsaw Insurgents
Photographer: Halina Jasińska
Film Poster: Wojciech Domagalski
Legal Services: Diana Steczkowska
Catering: Grzegorz Kuran
Executive Producers: Agnieszka Hałaburdzin-Rutkowska, Małgorzata Brama, Jagoda Stryjczak
Location Manager: Michał Staliński
Secretarial Work: Katarzyna Syska, Karolina Galicka
Bookkeeping: Robert Ciężar
Production: Erina B
Ireneusz Czop: Lt. Col. Jan Mazurkiewicz - "Radosław"
Iwona Karlicka: Zofia Świerszcz-Łazor - "Zojda"
Karolina Michalik : Halina Jędrzejewska
Paulina Gałązka: Wacława Jurczakowska - "Wacka"
Marta Ormaniec: Urszula Katarzyńska - "Ula"
Łukasz Gosławski: Edmund Baranowski - "Jur"
Wiktor Korzeniowski: Jacek Tomaszewski
Janusz Brodacki: Henryk Kowal - "Henryk"
Robert Wieczorek: Zbigniew Ścibor-Rylski - "Motyl"
Piotr Bondyra: Jan Maruszewski - "Janusz"
Dagmara Bąk: insurgent "Irma"
Borys Jaźnicki: insurgent "Turek"
Maria Magdalena Modzelewska: insurgent "Anna"
Rafał Żabiński: General August Emil Fieldorf - "Nil"
Monika Krzywkowska: insurgent "Wanda"
Ksawery Szlenkier: Captain "Niebora"
Arkadiusz Gołębiowski: insurgent "Klara"
Joanna Jarmołowicz: insurgent "Basia"
Tomira Kowalik
Danuta Borsuk
Maciej Dmochowski
Michał Ziembicki
Magdalena Osińska
Anna Bojarska
Artur Łaszczuch